OB/GYN Faculty

  Clinical Faculty 

Divisions

Education

  Residency Training Program

  Student Clerkship

Fellowship Programs

  Maternal Fetal Medicine

  Oncology Fellowship

  Reproductive Endocrinology

Programs & Facilities

  Regional Maternal & Child
  Health Program

  University Fertility Center

  Women's Health Care Center

  Women's HealthCare Group

Research

  Women’s Reproductive
  Health Research

Other Links

  Grand Rounds Schedule

  Journal Club

Google


 


Department Faculty


Use the links below for faculty lists by division.


Chairman

Gary D.V. Hankins, MD

Return to top of page

 

Gynecology

Russell R. Snyder, MD (Vice-Chair & Chief)
Mostafa Borahay, MD
Catherine Hansen, MD
Mary Clair Haver, MD
Catalin Jurnalov, MD
Sami Kilic, MD
Tristi Muir, MD
Virginia Rauth, MD
Ana Rodriguez, MD
Olga Swanson, MD
Kathy Vincent, MD

Return to top of page

 

Maternal-Fetal Medicine

George R. Saade, MD(Chief)
Mahmoud Ahmed, PhD
Shannon Clark, MD
Maged Costantine, MD
Labib Ghulmiyyah, MD (Fellow)
Gary Hankins, MD
Hassan Harirah, MD
Aimee Jackson, WHCNP
Sangeeta Jain, MD
Marlo Jasek, WHCNP
Terry Leicht, WHCNP
Michael Makhlouf, MD
Julio Mateus, MD
Tandra Medellin, WHCNP
Cindy Medina, WHCNP
Joan Moss, WHCNP
Mary (Mimi) Munn, MD
Gayle L. Olson, MD
Luis Pacheco, MD
Maria Patawaran, WHCNP
Erik Rytting, PhD
Nicole Ruddock, MD (Fellow)
Rakesh Vadhera, MD
Tony Wen, MD

Return to top of page

 

Gynecologic Oncology

Lyuba Levine, MD
Gwyn Richardson, MD
Reagan Street, MD (Fellow)

Return to top of page

 

Reproductive Endocrinology

John Y. Phelps, MD, PhD (Chief)
Amjad Hossain, PhD, HCLD
Dara Haveman, MD (Fellow)
K. Sathish Kumar, DVM, PhD
Jay Ramadoss, PhD
Edward R. Smith, PhD
Chandrasekhar Yallampalli, DVM, PhD

Return to top of page

 

Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology

Abbey B. Berenson, MD (Chief)
Jeff R. Temple, Ph.D.
Mahbubur Rahman, M.B.B.S., Ph.D., M.P.H.
Patricia van den Berg, Ph.D., M.P.H.
Z. Helen Wu, PhD

Return to top of page

 

NIH Women's Reproductive Health Research Career Development Center of Excellence Scholars


 

Return to top of page
 

Research Appointments

Robert E. Garfield, PhD (Director)
Michael G. Izban, PhD
Yow-Jiun Jeng, PhD
Melvyn S. Soloff, PhD
Yuri P. Vedernikov, MD, PhD

Return to top of page

 

Private Practice Group

Perry L. Fulcher, Sr., MD (Director)
Christine Abair, MD
Kathleen M. Griffis, MD
Truong Nguyen, MD
Hemamalini Pilla, MD
Gina Rizzo, MD

Return to top of page

 

Regional Maternal and Child Health Program

Physicians

Thomas Allen, MD—Angleton—Pediatrics
Daniel Walker, MD—Conroe—Health Department Medical Director
William Matt Lowe, II, MD—Nacogdoches—OB/Gyn
James Hayes, MD—Victoria—OB/GYN

Certified Nurse Midwives

Carolyn Nelson-Becker, EdD, CNM—Administrative Director
M. Weldene Baertl, CNM, MPH—Beaumont—Clinical Regional Director
Paige Weiman, CNM, MSN—Birth Center Director

Angleton

Ruth Soulsby-Monroy, CNM, MSN

Beaumont

Sheila Jordan, CNM, MSN

Birth Center

Faye Bounds, CNM, MS
Paige Gilliam, CNM, MSN
Laureen Knorr, CNM
Sharon Ray, CNM, MSN

Conroe

Debbie McCarthy, CNM, MSN
Sandra Martin, CNM

Galveston PCP

Kathy Wurzlow, CNM

Katy

Jan Billups, CNM, MSN

Nacogdoches

Marcia Nelson, CNM, MS
Pamela Cook, CNM, MSN—(contract)

New Caney

Patti Nami, CNM, MSN

Pasadena

Mona Lisa Ott, CNM, MSN
Deborah Rigby, CNM, MS
Maria Rivera, CNM, FNP, MSN
Cheryl Scalora, CNM, MSN
Lucero Salicru, CNM, FNP, MSN
Debra Sharp, CNM, MSN
Dawn Short, CNM, MSN
Amy Willen, CNM, MSN

Pearland

Doris Lynn Harris, CNM
Marsha Brown, CNM, MSN
Sarah Craig, CNM
Chandrowtie Persaud, CNM

Stafford

Clarice Childs-Wardlaw, CNM, MSN
Mary Jane Dobson, CNM, MSN

Nurse Practitioners

Cathy McLean, WHCNP, MSN—Clinical Regional Director

Angleton

Patricia Korenek, WHCNP, MS
Tanya Klinegardner, FNP, MSN
Juanita Ramirez, FNP

Beaumont

Kathy Daleo, FNP, MSN
Lois Muhammad, FNP, MSN
Sandra Bridges, WHCNP

Conroe

Elizabeth Gaspar, PNP, MSN
Carol Jeter, WHCNP
Vickie Modeland, PNP, MSN
Cynthia Dunahoe, WHCNP

Dickinson

Jennifer Karner, WHCNP, MSN

Galveston

Diane Danysh, WHCNP
Cindy McAllister, WHCNP

Huntsville

Marcia Budge, NP-C, FNP, PNP, GNP
Elizabeth Gaspar, PNP, MSN

Katy

Melony Hicks, WHCNP
Jessica Sens, FNP, MSN

McAllen

Cecilia Hinojosa, WHCNP, MSN

Nacogdoches

Lauren Gaudette, FNP, MSN

Orange

Sheila Cole, FNP, MSN
Sandra Bridges, WHCNP

Pearland

Sheila Martinka, FNP, MSN
Stephanie May, PNP, MSN

Stafford

Eugenie Momii, WHCNP
Catherine Bouboulis, WHCNP, MSN
Rhonda Morrow, PNP, MSN

Victoria

Katrina Moore, WHCNP
Josephine Gonzales, WHCNP

Physician Assistants

Pasadena

Ana Somma-Garcia, PA-C

Texas City

Vickie Broderick, PA-C

Return to top of page

 

Secondary Appointments

Thomas J. Collins, PhD (Anat/Neuro)
Richard T. Jennings, MD (Fam Med)

Return to top of page

 

This line should be replaced with text links from your site. Additionally, link the 'Contact' link below to your email address.
UTMB
| Search | Directories | Toolbox | News | Employment | Contact | Sitemap 
UT System | Reports to the State | Compact With Texans | Statewide Search
 
This site published by WEBPERSON'S NAME (WITH MAILTO:LINK)  for INSERT DEPARTMENT O
R ENTITY NAME.
Copyright ©  2001  The University of Texas Medical Branch. Please review our privacy policy and Internet guidelines.