Support Staff Professional Members

  • Alicia Simmons

    Administrative Specialist, Sr.
    Science Education
  • Alma Block

    Administrative Secretary
    Educational Affairs
  • Amanda Shetty

    Coordinator ll
    Development
  • Amber Anthony

    Program Director
    Sealy Center for Environmental Health And Medicine
  • Amber Scarbrough

    Administrative Manager 
    LCC Emergency Services
  • Andrea Nolasco

    Admin Support Assistant
    IS- Support Admin
  • Angela Ellis

    Sponsored Program Specialist I
    Compliance
  • Angela McDowell

    Program Manager
    BOF - Technical Support

  • Ann Higgins

    Administrative Manager, Sr
    Ctr Interdisc Res Woman Health

  • Anne Browning

    Executive Assistant
    Hospital Administration
  • April Lapoint

    Employee Records & Info Specialist
    Employee Records
  • Arial Puente

    Process Systems Coordinator
    Data Analytics
  • Ashley Colangelo

    Management Analyst II
    Faculty Group Practice
  • Ashley Warner

    Patient Service Specialist I
    Gastro Endoscopy Room
  • Becky Hansen

    Retiree
  • Betty Ince

    Business Coordinator 
    Medical Branch Library
  • Beverley A. Irish

    Administrative Secretary
    Transplant Services
  • Beverly Zingrich

    Executive Assistant
    President's Office
  • Brandon Morton

    Operations and Service Manager
    Auxiliary Administration
  • Brenda Wendorf

    Administrative Associate
    Nursing Program Development- Hospital and Clinics
  • Carla Hastings

    Educational Development
    Secretary, Sr.
  • Carly Summers

    Administrative Support. Associate
    Laboratory Administration
  • Carol Breish

    Retiree
  • Catalina Salinas

    Coordinator I
    SOM
  • Catherine Wall

    HR Administrative Coordinator
    HR Employee Leave & Injury
  • Cecilee Roberson

    Patient Services Specialist I
    TDCJ Patient Scheduling
  • Chasity Taylor

    Administrative Associate
    Ob/Gyn Perinatal
  • Cheryl Evans

    Administrative Associate
    SON Baccalaureate Program
  • Cheryl Johnson

    Assistant Director, Radiology Services
    CT Scan
  • Cheryl Kernan

    Coordinator ll Residency Training Program
    Surgery Admin- Residency Support
  • Christian Mikobi

    Business Coordinator
    Internal Medicine-Geriatrics
  • Christy Le

    Administrator
    Basic Science l
  • Chyan Heck

    Patient Services Specialist l
    TDCJ Scheduling
  • Constance Gonzales

    Business Coordinator
    Presidents Office
  • Cynthia C. Castaneda

    Coordinator II
    Portfolio Management
  • Cynthia Castañeda

    Coordinator II
    Portfolio Management
  • Cynthia Grasso

    Business Coordinator
    Nursing Education
  • Cynthia Mendoza

    Business Coordinator, Sr
    Portfolio Managment
  • Dana Hawkins

    Business Coordinator, Sr
    VL Surgery-OR
  • Danielle Laird

    Acquisition Specialist, Sr.
    Procurement
  • D'Anne DeWitt

    Coordinator ll
    Academy of Master Teachers
  • Delilah Hymas

    Secretary, Sr
    Otolaryngology
  • Dena Bannan

    Business Coordinator, Sr
    Provost Administration
  • Denise Leitch

    Executive Assistant
    ADC Administration
  • Diana Kneupper

    Business Coordinator, Sr
    Operations and Risk Management
  • Dianne Reyes

    Coordinator ll
    Internal Medicine-Cardiology
  • Douglas Cravy

    Ocs Service Center
  • Ebonie Fields

    Outreach and Education Coordinator
    Kidney Acquisition 
  • Edwina N. Moore

    Business Coordinator
    Field House
  • Eileen Figueroa

    Editor III
    Department of Surgery- Admin
  • Elizabeth Botello

    Administrative Coordinator
    Occupational Therapy
  • Emily Cooke

    Business Coordinator
    Emergency Services
  • Ernestine Smith

    Administrative Support Associate, Sr.
    Student Wellness
  • Esther Chavarria-Perez

    Business Analyst
    Office of the President Operations
  • Eva Tillmon

    Executive Assistant
    Presidents Office
  • Florence McMillian

    Active Retiree
  • Gina Swart

    Records Specialist, Sr
    Records Management
  • Gloria Avery

    Coordinator II
    Office of Faculty Affairs
  • Grace Keithley Lee

    Business Coordinator
    Radiation Oncology
  • Gwendolyn Boles

    Administrative Support Associate, SR 
    IS Support Administration
  • Gwendolyn Mulkey

    Administrative Specialist
    Primary Care Services
  • Gwendolyn Parker

    Business Coordinator, Sr.
    Laboratory Client Services
  • Hazel Smith

    Administrative Coordinator
    Health Education Center
  • Hina Siddiqui

    Patient Representative II
    CLC Patient Services
  • Holly Merriman

    Accounting Technician
    Accounts Payable
  • Hope McNatt

    Assistant to the Chair
    Ophthalmology
  • Irasema "Sam" Diaz de Leon

    Administrative Secretary
    Pathology Administration
  • Irene Dillon-Simmona

    Administrative Secretary, Sr.
    Pediatric Neonatology
  • Jeanie Doreck

    Retiree
  • Jeanie McJunkins

    Admin Support Associate, SR.
    IS- Support Administration
  • JoAnn Mahoney

    Retiree
  • Joe Rendon

    Ocs Service Center
  • Julie Melchor

    Administrative Manager
    Basic Science l
  • Kandice Hawkins

    Nuclear Medicine Technologist
    OPIC- Victory Lakes
  • Karen Andrews-Mack

    Executive Assistant
    Hospital Administration
  • Karen Hill

    Executive Assistant
    Compliance
  • Katherine Flesher

    Retiree
  • Katherine Gray

    Retiree
  • Kathleen Collins

    Secretary
    SOM Assoc Dean
  • Kathy Salazar

    Administrative Specialist
    Procurement
  • Kelley Prevou

    Sealy Center on Aging
    Research Project Manager
  • Kelli Hannis

    Administrative Manager
    IS- Support Admin.
  • Kendra Hammond

    Administrative Manager, Sr.
    Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences
  • Kimberly Nathan

    Executive Assistant
    Provost Administration
  • Kori Zaba

    Financial Analyst ll
    Grants & Contracts Accounting
  • LaDonna Landry

    Retiree
  • Lanette Harris

    Administrative Support Associate, Sr.
    Inst. for Translational Science
  • Laura Cotto

    Administrative Associate
    Audit Services
  • Laura Lindsey

    Administrative Secretary, Sr.
    Clinical Content/Oliver Center
  • Lauren Burkhalter

    Assistant To The Chair
    Department of Surgery
  • Lavonne Zaiontz

    Acquisition Specialist, Sr
    CMC Purchasing
  • Leigh Beshears

    Administrative Specialist, Sr.
    Development
  • Leticia Acosta

    Administrative Manger
    Radiology
  • Linda Pheanis

    Enrollment Services Specialist
    Enrollment Services
  • Lisa Nixon

    Program Manager
    SON Masters Program
  • Lisa Ortiz

    Business Coordinator
    Oncology Patient Services
  • Lisa Romero

    Executive Assistant
    Executive Vice President
  • Lori Blackwell

    Sr. Business Analyst
    Open Gates Conference Ctr
  • Lori Boston

    Administrative Secretary, Sr.
    Department of Surgery
  • Lori Ellis

    Coordinator II
    Office of Clinical Education
  • Lorraine Terrell

    Coordinator
    Continuing Education
  • Luis Alvarado

    Data Entry Operator III
    Surgical Pathology
  • Margaret Dannenmaier

    Administrative Associate
    Quality Management
  • Maricela Tamayo

    Administrative Coordinator
    ORNCS
  • Marion Kirk

    Patient Account Specialist
    Revenue Cycle Operations
  • Martha Mounts

    Coordinator II
    Laboratory Administration
  • Marti Pitsenbarger

    Executive Assistant
    Hospital Administration
  • Mary Lou Morales

    Administrative Support Suppt, Sr.
    IS- Support Admin.
  • Melanie Loving

    Retiree
  • Melissa Zogheib

    Administrative Associate
    NURSING ADMIN.-WOMENS & INFAN
  • Michelle Bennett

    Business Coordinator
    APCS Nursing Administration 
  • Michelle Carter

    Administrative Associate
    Nursing Program Development
  • Michelle Davis

    Coordinator II
    Instruction Mgmt. Office (IMO)
  • Misty Williams

    Administrative Associate
    PEDI CEIID RESEARCH
     
     
     
     
    To enable screen reader support, press shortcut Ctrl+Alt+Z. To learn about keyboard shortcuts, press shortcut Ctrl+slash.
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • Monica Garcia

    Hospital Clinical Engineering
  • Naomi Hernandez

    Administrative Secretary, Sr.
    Internal Medicine
  • Nicole Haas

    Administrative Coordinator 
    TDCJ Hospital Administration
  • Pamela Barksdale

    Grants Administrator
    Eye, Ear, and Trans Sc ASG
  • Pamela Petty

    Training Specialist II
    Research Services
  • Parminder S. Chauhan

    Business Coordinator
    Laboratory Client Services
  • Patricia Garza

    Coordinator ll
    Otolaryngology
  • Rachel P. Fowler

    Administrative Associate
    Prev Med & Pop Health
  • Randle Jamesetta

    Telecommunicator
    Police
  • Raquel D. Gasaway

    Library Services Manager
    Medical Branch Library
  • Rashmi Nair

    Health Unit Coordinator
    VL Med/Surg Nursing Unit
  • Raven Estes

    Administrative Secretary
    Environmental Services
  • Rawan Harirah

    Administrative Coordinator 
    RMCHP- OB/GYN Administration
  • Reba White

    Medical Warehouse- Huntsville
    Team Lead Purchasing
  • Rebecca Whitton

    Administrative Coordinator
    BMB Admin/Clerical
  • Rob Risley

    Administrative Associate
    SON DNP Program
  • Roberta Brown

    Administrative Coordinator
    Patient Services
  • Rose Byrdlon-Griggs

    Retiree
  • Rose Garcia

    Coordinator
    Dean of Graduate School
  • Rotesha R. Buckley

    Business Coordinator
    Surgery-Admin. - Residency Sup
  • Santa Scarborough

    Administrative Associate
    Internal Medicine
  • Sarah Beard

    Business Coordinator
    Internal Medicine
  • Saurabh Joshi

    Software Sys Staff Spclst
    Is-Business Intelligence
  • Shanna Watts

    Acquisition Specialist, Sr.
    Procurement
  • Sheila Lidstone

    Vice President
    Presidents Office
  • Sheila M. Dennis

    Business Coordinator, Sr.
    VP Supply Chain
  • Shena Pearson

    Coordinator II
    Development
  • Sheri Leavitt

    Lab Biosafety Training Specialist
    EHS - Biological & Chemical Safe
  • Sherry Boyd

    Administrative Associate
    School of Nursing
  • Sheryl Uresti

    Sr. Executive Assistant
    Presidents Office
  • Shirley McGraw

    Administrative Operations Manager
    SOM Physician Assistant Studies
  • Shirvonne Pope

    Coordinator II
    Residency Training Program
  • Stephannie Richardson

    Business Coordinator
    General Internal Medicine
  • Sue Anderson

    Retiree
  • Susie Schexnaider

    Retiree
  • Tameka Paris

    Executive Assistant
    Hospital Administration
  • Theresa Duhon

    Facilities Ops Technician ll
    BOF
  • Theresa Tamborelo

    Coordinator II
    Instruction Management Office
  • Tilly Clark

    Assistant Director
    Office of the President- SUF
  • Tommy Moody

    Medical Assistant I
    PCP Family Medicine
  • Tracy Wilkins

    Administrative Secretary
    Pathology Admin
  • Travis Demarest

    Administrative Coordinator
    PCP Administration
  • Trina Phillips

    Coordinator, Conference II
    Continuing Education
  • Valerie Borum

    Administrative Manager, Sr.
    BMB Admin/Clerical
  • Valerie Rodecap

    Administrative Manager, Sr.
    BMB/ADMIN/CLERICAL
  • Vivian Victoria

    Administrative Secretary
    Ob/Gyn
  • Wanda Casey

    Administrative Associate
    Pediatric Administration 
  • Wendy Kinnaird

    Admin Support Assistant
    Surgery-Burn
  • Winona R. Dismuke

    Administrative Support Associate, Sr.
    VP Finance Inst. Decision Support
  • Yvonne Rendon

    Administrative Secretary
    Surgery-Administration
  • Zelma Bocanegra

    Executive Assistant
    Office of Academic Affairs