Sponsored Project Management Contacts

Click on your Service Area to see your PreAward, Project Set-Up, and PostAward contacts for that area.

For help with contracts, email Contracts.

Service Areas


PreAward  Project Set-Up PostAward
Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409


Ann Graber



Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450
and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006
 
 






PreAward
Project Set-Up
PostAward
Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409
Kimberly Jackson

Anthony Cristelli
(409) 266-2470 

 



PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409

Kimberly Jackson

Anthony Cristelli
(409) 266-2470


PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414
Mindy Soto

Tiffany Gerhardt
(409) 266-9429

  
PreAward
 Project Set-Up
PostAward
Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409
Kimberly Jackson

Melissa Goodwin
(409) 266-9452



 



PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409

Ann Graber

Aeyoung Park
(409) 266-9455

 

PreAward Project Set-Up
PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Ann Graber
 
Anthony Cristelli
(409) 266-2470




PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414



Ann Graber



 
Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450
and 
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006






PreAward Project Set-Up  PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
 Ann Graber

Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414

Ann Graber

Aeyoung Park
(409) 266-9455


PreAward  Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
 Kimberly Jackson

See below




PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403

Kimberly Jackson

Kori Zaba
(409) 266-9495


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403

Kimberly Jackson

Hehua (Hope) Liu
(409) 266-9454

 

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403

Kimberly Jackson

Kori Zaba
(409) 266-9495

 

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403

Kimberly Jackson

Kori Zaba
(409) 266-9495

 

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556

Kimberly Jackson

Anthony Cristelli
(409) 266-2470

PreAward

 

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414

 

Mindy Soto

Tiffany Gerhardt
(409) 266-9429


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409

Kimberly Jackson

Melissa Goodwin
(409) 266-9452

 

PreAward

 

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414

 

Mindy Soto

Tiffany Gerhardt
(409) 266-9429

 

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409

Kimberly Jackson

Melissa Goodwin
(409) 266-9452

 

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403

Kimberly Jackson

Kori Zaba
(409) 266-9495


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409

Mindy Soto

Tiffany Gerhardt
(409) 266-9429

 PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
 See below Kimberly Jackson
 
 Dawn Hammer
(409) 266-9494

Internal Medicine
  PreAward: Christopher Rojas, (409) 266-9411

Neurology
  PreAward: Beth Schilling, (409) 266-9556

Sealy Center on Aging
  PreAward: Cathy Sainz, (409) 266-9403



PreAward Project Set-Up
PostAward
Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556


Ann Graber


 
Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450
and 
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006

 

PreAward Project Set-Up
PostAward
Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556


Ann Graber



Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450
and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556




Ann Graber





Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450

and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556




Ann Graber





Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450

and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556




Ann Graber




Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450

and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556




Ann Graber





Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450

and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556




Ann Graber





Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450

and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006


 

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414

Mindy Soto

Hehua (Hope) Liu
(409) 266-9454




PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414

 Mindy Soto

 
Dana Mejia
(409) 266-9447
 

 

PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556

Mindy Soto

Tiffany Gerhardt
(409) 266-9429


PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414
Mindy Soto
Melissa Goodwin
(409) 266-9452


PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414

Mindy Soto

Hehua (Hope) Liu
(409) 266-9454

PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
See below Ann Graber
 
See below
 

Obstetrics & Gynecology
  
PreAward: Tricia Smith, (409) 266-9409
  PostAward: Aeyoung Park, (409) 266-9455             

Pediatrics
 
PreAward: Beth Schilling, (409) 266-9556
  PostAward: Aeyoung Park, (409) 266-9455

Radiology
  PreAward: Beth Schilling, (409) 266-9556
  PostAward: Tiffany Gerhardt, (409) 266-9429
               



PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
See below

Mindy Soto 

See below
 

 

Orthopaedic Surgery
PreAward: Kristi Speights, (409) 266-9414
PostAward: Hehua (Hope) Liu, (409) 266-9469

Ophthalmology
PreAward: Beth Schilling, (409) 266-9556
PostAward: Dana Mejia, (409) 266-9447

Otolaryngology
PreAward: Beth Schilling, (409) 266-9556
PostAward: Dana Mejia, (409) 266-9447

PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556
Mindy Soto
 
Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461

 
Clinical Laboratory Sciences
Nutrition and Metabolism
Physical Therapy
Physician Assistant Studies
Rehabilitation Sciences
Social Work

PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Beth Schilling
(409) 266-9556
Mindy Soto
 

Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461



PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Ann Graber

Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450
and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006







PreAward
Project Set-Up
PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Kim Jackson
 
Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461


PreAward
Project Set-Up
PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403


Ann Graber



 
Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450
and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3006




PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409
Ann Graber
 
See below
 

Admitting Office
  PostAward: Laura Leavell, (409) 266-9450
Blood Bank
  PostAward: Tiffany Gerhardt, (409) 266-9429
Hospital Affiliations
  PostAward: Anthony Cristelli, (409) 266-2470
Pharmacy
  PostAward: Anthony Cristelli, (409) 266-2470




PreAward

Project Set-Up

PostAward

Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403

Kimberly Jackson

Kori Zaba
(409) 266-9495


PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414
Mindy Soto
 
Dana Mejia
(409) 266-9447

Institutional Support (Including Business Operations and Facilities, Environmental Service, Facilities Plan, Food Services, Student Wellness, Parking,  AT&T Center, EHS-Biological & Chemical Safety Department)

 PreAward Project Set-Up  PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Kim Jackson
 
Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461

 


 PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Kim Jackson
 

Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461


PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414
Mindy Soto
 
See below
 

Center to Eliminate Health Disparities
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461

Office of President - Operations
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis (409) 266-9461

Office of University Advancement (OUA)
  PostAward: Sharon Nguyen, (409) 266-9445



PreAward Project Set-Up
PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414
Mindy Soto
 
See below
 


Electronic Health Network (EHN)
  PostAward: Laura Leavell (409) 266-9450 and
  Dawn LaBove (409) 266-3006

Faculty Practice
  PostAward: Kori Zaba (409) 266-9495

Graduate Medical Education (House Staff)
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461

Provost / POFA
 
PostAward:  Sharon Nguyen, (409) 266-9445

School of Medicine Administration
 
PostAward:  Sharon Nguyen, (409) 266-9445

 VP of Education Administration
  PostAward:  Sharon Nguyen, (409) 266-9445



PreAward
Project Set-Up
PostAward
Kristi Speights
(409) 266-9414
  Mindy Soto
 
See below
 

Clinical Education (Galveston & Austin)
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461

Continuing Education
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461

Faculty Affairs
  PostAward: Dana Mejia, (409) 266-9447     
             
Instructional Management Office
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461 
           
MD/PhD Program
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461 
                 
Office of Academic Affairs
  PostAward: Dana Mejia, (409) 266-9447

Office of Educational Affairs
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461

Office of Educational Development
  PostAward: Christine Sarkis, (409) 266-9461

Office of Regional Medical Education
  
PostAward: Sharon Nguyen, (409) 266-9445


PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Kim Jackson
 
Kori Zaba
(409) 266-9495



PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
 Kim Jackson Melissa Goodwin
(409) 266-9452

Antarctica Support Contract-Polar Ops



PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409
Ann Graber

Dana Mejia
(409) 266-9447

PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward

Tricia Smith
(409) 266-9409

Ann Graber
 

Dana Mejia
(409) 266-9447




PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Ann Graber
 
Laura Leavell
(409) 266-9450 and
Dawn LaBove
(409) 266-3066

Animal Resources Center (ARC)
Research Services




PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Kim Jackson
 
Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461



PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward

Ericia Huff
(409) 266-9433

Mindy Soto

Dawn Hammer
(409) 266-9494



 PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403

Kim Jackson
 

Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461


Student Affairs

School of Medicine Associate Dean - Student Affairs



PreAward Project Set-Up PostAward
Cathy Sainz
(409) 266-9403
Kim Jackson
 
Christine Sarkis
(409) 266-9461

Student Services
Enrollment Services
Student Financial Aid